Talks

Table Of Contents

2024

  1. (scheduled) July 29, 2024: Semin Yoo (유세민), “A postdoc life in Korea”, 2024 Korean Student Combinatorics Workshop (July 29-August 2), Gongju Hanok Village, Gongju, Korea.
  2. (scheduled) July 15, 2024: Linda Cook, “TBA”, Early Career Researchers in Combinatorics (ECRiC24) (July 15-19), ICMS, Bayes Centre, Edinburgh, UK.
  3. (scheduled) July 12, 2024: Semin Yoo (유세민), “Paley-like quasi-random graphs arising from polynomials”, Summit280 (July 8-12), Alfréd Rényi Institute of Mathematics, Budapest, Hungary.
  4. (scheduled) July 12, 2024: Alexander Clifton, “Recent Progress on the Odd Cover Problem”, Summit 280 (July 8-12), Alfréd Rényi Institute of Mathematics, Budapest, Hungary.
  5. (scheduled) July 11, 2024: Sebastian Wiederrecht, “Packing Even Directed Circuits Quarter-Integrally”, SIAM Conference on Discrete Mathematics (DM24) (July 8-11), Spokane Convention Center, Spokane, Washington, USA.
  6. (scheduled) July 11, 2024: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “Reuniting χ-Boundedness with Polynomial χ-Boundedness”, SIAM Conference on Discrete Mathematics (DM24) (July 8-11), Spokane Convention Center, Spokane, Washington, USA.
  7. (scheduled) July 11, 2024: O-joung Kwon (권오정), “Reduced bandwidth: a qualitative strengthening of twin-width in minor-closed classes (and beyond)”, SIAM Conference on Discrete Mathematics (DM24) (July 8-11), Spokane Convention Center, Spokane, Washington, USA.
  8. (scheduled) July 8, 2024: Donggyu Kim (김동규), “Baker-Bowler Theory for Lagrangian Grassmannians”, SIAM Conference on Discrete Mathematics (DM24) (July 8-11), Spokane Convention Center, Spokane, Washington, USA.
  9. (scheduled) June 25, 2024: Jinha Kim (김진하), “Star clusters in independence complexes of hypergraphs”, 3rd Korea-China Young Scholar's Symposium on Discrete Mathematics (June 24-27), Utob Ubless Hotel Jeju, Jeju, Korea.
  10. (scheduled) June 25, 2024: Sebastian Wiederrecht, “A Flat Wall Theorem for Matching Minors in Bipartite Graphs”, 56th Annual ACM Symposium on Theory of Computing (STOC 2024) (June 24-28), Vancouver, Canada.
  11. (scheduled) June 24, 2024: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “Linear bounds on treewidth in terms of excluded planar minors”, 3rd Korea-China Young Scholar's Symposium on Discrete Mathematics (June 24-27), Utop Ubless Hotel Jeju, Jeju, Korea.
  12. (scheduled) June 21, 2024: Sebastian Wiederrecht, “Approximating Branchwidth on Parametric Extensions of Planarity”, 50th International Workshop on Graph-Theoretic Concepts in Computer Science (WG2024) (June 19-21), Špik, Alpine Resort, Gozd Martuljek, Slovenia.
  13. June 18, 2024: Semin Yoo (유세민), “Paley-like quasi-random graphs arising from polynomials”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  14. June 13, 2024: Andreas F. Holmsen, “Colorful intersections and Tverberg partitions”, 40th International Symposium on Computational Geometry (SoCG 2024) (June 11-14), Eugenides Foundation, Athens, Greece.
  15. June 4, 2024: Semin Yoo (유세민), “When finite fields meet combinatorics”, Rookies Pitch, Seoul National University, Seoul, Korea.
  16. June 3, 2024: Alexander Clifton, “Saturated partial embeddings of planar graphs”, Early-Career Conference in Combinatorics (June 3-6), University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, Urbana, Illinois, USA.
  17. May 7, 2024: Semin Yoo (유세민), “Paley-like quasi-random graphs arising from polynomials”, Discrete Analysis Seminar, Yonsei University, Seoul, Korea.
  18. May 3, 2024: Semin Yoo (유세민), “An invitation to spectral graph theory: expander mixing lemma”, Special Lecture, Korea University, Seoul, Korea. (Invited)
  19. April 19, 2024: Semin Yoo (유세민), “Improved upper bounds for the largest size of Diophantine m-tuples”, 2024 KMS Spring Meeting (April 18-20), Daejeon Convention Center, Daejeon, Korea.
  20. April 19, 2024: Alexander Clifton, “Odd Covers of Cliques”, 2024 KMS Spring Meeting (April 18-20), Daejeon Convention Center, Daejeon, Korea.
  21. April 19, 2024: Donggyu Kim (김동규), “Baker-Bowler theory for Lagrangian Grassmannians”, 2024 KMS Spring Meeting (April 18-20), Daejeon Convention Center, Daejeon, Korea.
  22. April 15, 2024: Linda Cook, “On Polynomial-Degree Boundedness”, On Polynomial-Degree Boundedness, Utrecht University, Utrecht, Netherlands.
  23. April 6, 2024: Rutger Campbell, “Counting well-quasi-ordered down-sets”, 98th KPPY Seminar, Kyungpook National University, Daegu, Korea.
  24. April 4, 2024: Linda Cook, “A polynomial strengthening of the Kühn-Osthus theorem”, Discrete Math Seminar, Princeton University, Princeton, NJ, USA.
  25. March 21, 2024: Alexander Clifton, “Odd covers of graphs”, Discrete Analysis Seminar, Yonsei University, Seoul, Korea.
  26. March 12, 2024: Linda Cook, “On polynomial degree-boundedness”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Math Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  27. March 9, 2024: Donggyu Kim (김동규), “Orthogonal matroids over tracts”, 30th KIAS Combinatorics Workshop (March 8-9), KIAS, Seoul, Korea.
  28. March 5, 2024: Sebastian Wiederrecht, “Bipartite Treewidth: Odd-minors and maximum independent set”, 55th Southeastern International Conference on Combinatorics, Graph Theory and Computing (March 4-8), Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton, FL, USA.
  29. February 14, 2024: Sebastian Wiederrecht, “Packing even directed circuits quarter-integrally”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.

2023

  1. December 27, 2023: Linda Cook, “On polynomial degree-boundedness”, 29th KIAS Combinatorics Workshop (December 26-28), Shilla Stay Haeundae, Busan, Korea. (Invited)
  2. December 27, 2023: Jinha Kim (김진하), “An Eisenbud-Goto type inequality for Stanley-Reisner ideals and simplicial complexes”, 29th KIAS Combinatorics Workshop (December 26-28), Shilla Stay Haeundae, Busan, Korea. (Invited)
  3. December 26, 2023: Sebastian Wiederrecht, “Bipartite treewidth”, 29th KIAS Combinatorics Workshop (December 26-28), Shilla Stay Haeundae, Busan, Korea. (Invited)
  4. December 4, 2023: Ben Lund, “Almost spanning distance trees in subsets of finite vector spaces”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  5. November 29, 2023: Alexander Clifton, “Saturated Partial Embeddings of Planar Graphs”, Open University Discrete Mathematics Seminar, Online, Open University, Milton Keynes, UK.
  6. November 16, 2023: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “Survey on vertex-minor obstructions and related parameters of graphs”, 2nd Workshop on Logic, Graphs, and Algorithms (LoGAlg 2023) (November 15-17), University of Warsaw, Warsaw, Poland.
  7. November 8, 2023: Linda Cook, “Detecting a long even hole”, Minato Lab Seminar, Group of Computer Algorithms (Minato Lab), Kyoto University, Kyoto, Japan.
  8. November 7, 2023: Linda Cook, “Reuniting 𝜒-boundedness with polynomial 𝜒-boundedness”, Discrete Optimization Seminar, Research Institute for Mathematical Sciences (RIMS), Kyoto University, Kyoto, Japan.
  9. November 6, 2023: Sebastian Wiederrecht, “Structural Parametrizations of the Maximum Independent Set Problem”, Mathematical Research Seminar, University of Primorska, Koper, Slovenia.
  10. November 2, 2023: Linda Cook, “Reuniting 𝜒-boundedness with polynomial 𝜒-boundedness”, 3rd East Asia Workshop on Extremal and Structural Graph Theory (November 1-5), The Southern Beach Hotel & Resort Okinawa, Okinawa, Japan. (Invited)
  11. October 28, 2023: Donggyu Kim (김동규), “Hamiltonicity of basis graphs of even delta-matroids”, 2023 KMS Annual Meeting (October 26-28), Seoul National University, Seoul, Korea.
  12. October 28, 2023: Alexander Clifton, “Saturated partial embeddings of planar graphs”, 2023 KMS Annual Meeting (October 26-28), Seoul National University, Seoul, Korea.
  13. October 17, 2023: O-joung Kwon (권오정), “The grid theorem for vertex-minors”, 2023 Vertex-Minor Workshop (October 15-20), SONO Belle Jeju, Jeju, Korea.
  14. October 16, 2023: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “Survey on vertex-minors”, 2023 Vertex-Minor Workshop (October 15-20), SONO Belle Jeju, Jeju, Korea.
  15. October 7, 2023: Sebastian Wiederrecht, “Delineating half-integrality of the Erdős-Pósa property for minors”, 97th KPPY Combinatorics Workshop, Kyungpook National University, Daegu, Korea.
  16. October 5, 2023: Ben Lund, “Almost spanning distance trees in subsets of finite vector spaces”, Colloquium, Department of Mathematics, Chungbuk National University, Cheongju, Korea.
  17. September 23, 2023: Alexander Clifton, “Saturated partial embeddings of planar graphs”, 25th Indonesia-Japan Conference on Discrete and Computational Geometry, Graphs, and Games (September 22-24), Nusa Dua Resort, Bali, Indonesia.
  18. September 20, 2023: Linda Cook, “Reuniting $\chi$-boundedness with polynomial $\chi$-boundedness”, Graphes@Lyon (a joint seminar between the graph theory groups LIP and LIRIS, ENS de Lyon and Université Claude Bernard Lyon), Lyon, France.
  19. September 19, 2023: Donggyu Kim (김동규), “Orthogonal matroids over tracts”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  20. September 8, 2023: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “Γ-graphic delta-matroids and their applications on variants of maximum spanning tree problems”, East-Asia Workshop on Operations Research, Combinatorial Optimization and Algorithms (September 8-10), National Tsing Hua University, Hsinchu, Taiwan.
  21. September 5, 2023: Sebastian Wiederrecht, “Delineating half-integrality of the Erdős-Pósa property for minors”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  22. August 31, 2023: Linda Cook, “Proving a directed analogue of the Gyárfás-Sumner conjecture for orientations of $P_4$”, European Conference on Combinatorics, Graph Theory and Applications (EUROCOMB'23) (August 28-September 1), Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic.
  23. August 22, 2023: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “Applications of Discrete Mathematics (이산수학의 쓰임새)”, Tuesday Special Lecture (화요특강), Seoul National University Bounding Hospital, Seongnam, Korea.
  24. August 22, 2023: Linda Cook, “Orientations of $P_4$ bind the dichromatic number”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  25. August 17, 2023: Alexander Clifton, “Covers of triangular grids”, 2023 Combinatorics Workshop (August 16-18), Yonsei University, Seoul, Korea.
  26. August 9, 2023: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “Reuniting 𝜒-boundedness with polynomial 𝜒-boundedness”, 28th KIAS Combinatorics Workshop (August 8-9), KIAS, Seoul, Korea.
  27. August 2, 2023: J. Pascal Gollin, “(Lecture 3) Locally Finite Graphs with Ends: An Introduction to Topological Infinite Graph Theory”, Lecture Series on Combinatorics at Hanyang University (August 1-2), Hanyang University, Seoul, Korea.
  28. August 1, 2023: J. Pascal Gollin, “(Lecture 1) Infinite Graphs: Compactness, Transfinite Induction, and Other Basic Methods”, Lecture Series on Combinatorics at Hanyang University (August 1-2), Hanyang University, Seoul, Korea.
  29. August 1, 2023: J. Pascal Gollin, “(Lecture 2) Paths, Trees, and Ends in Infinite Graphs”, Lecture Series on Combinatorics at Hanyang University (August 1-2), Hanyang University, Seoul, Korea.
  30. July 28, 2023: Debsoumya Chakraborti, “Transversals in collections of graphs”, Discrete Analysis Seminar, Yonsei University, Seoul, Korea.
  31. July 19, 2023: Jinha Kim (김진하), “Transversal numbers of stacked spheres”, The Korea-Taiwan-Vietnam Joint Meeting on Discrete Geometry and Geometric Measure Theory (July 17-19), Vietnam Institute for Advanced Study in Mathematics, Hanoi, Vietnam.
  32. July 18, 2023: Jungho Ahn (안정호), “Twin-width of subdivisions”, 2nd Workshop on Combinatorics and Graphs (July 17-18), Yeungnam University, Gyeongsan, South Korea.
  33. July 17, 2023: Ben Lund, “Almost spanning distance trees in subsets of finite vector spaces”, The Korea-Taiwan-Vietnam Joint Meeting on Discrete Geometry and Geometric Measure Theory (July 17-19), Vietnam Institute for Advanced Study in Mathematics, Hanoi, Vietnam. (Invited)
  34. June 29, 2023: O-joung Kwon (권오정), “A survey on the Erdős–Pósa property”, The 2nd China-Korea Young Scholars’ Symposium on Discrete Mathematics (June 29-30), Tianjin, China. (Invited)
  35. June 23, 2023: J. Pascal Gollin, “Structural theory for odd-minors”, 10th Slovenian Conference on Graph Theory (June 18-24), Kranjska Gora, Slovenia.
  36. June 21, 2023: Sebastian Wiederrecht, “Universal obstructions in graph minors”, 10th Slovenian Conference on Graph Theory (June 18-25), Kranjska Gora, Slovenia.
  37. June 15, 2023: Rutger Campbell, “Counting well-quasi-ordered down-sets”, Graphs and Matroids Seminar, University of Waterloo, Waterloo, Canada.
  38. June 7, 2023: Donggyu Kim (김동규), “Prime vertex-minors of a prime graph”, CanaDAM 2023 (June 5-8), University of Manitoba and University of Winnipeg, Winnipeg, Canada.
  39. June 6, 2023: J. Pascal Gollin, “A structural theory for odd minors”, CanaDAM 2023 (June 5-8), University of Manitoba and University of Winnipeg, Winnipeg, Canada.
  40. June 6, 2023: Rutger Campbell, “Well-quasi-ordered down-sets in combinatorial posets”, CanaDAM 2023 (June 5-8), University of Manitoba and University of Winnipeg, Winnipeg, Canada.
  41. June 5, 2023: Sebastian Wiederrecht, “Universal obstructions in graph minors”, CanaDAM 2023 (June 5-8), University of Manitoba and University of Winnipeg, Winnipeg, Canada.
  42. June 5, 2023: Jungho Ahn (안정호), “Twin-width of random graphs”, CanaDAM 2023 (June 5-8), University of Manitoba and University of Winnipeg, Winnipeg, Canada.
  43. June 5, 2023: Kevin Hendrey, “The exact threshold for zero sum cycles in complete digraphs”, CanaDAM 2023 (June 5-8), University of Manitoba and University of Winnipeg, Winnipeg, Canada.
  44. June 5, 2023: Alexander Clifton, “Essential k-covers of the cube by hyperplanes”, CanaDAM 2023 (June 5-8), University of Manitoba and University of Winnipeg, Winnipeg, Canada.
  45. June 2, 2023: O-joung Kwon (권오정), “Depth parameters for digraphs and obstructions”, 28th KIAS Combinatorics Workshop (June 1-3), Utop Ubless Hotel, Jeju, Korea. (Invited)
  46. June 1, 2023: J. Pascal Gollin, “Structural theory for odd-minors”, 28th KIAS Combinatorics Workshop (June 1-3), Utop Ubless Hotel, Jeju, Korea. (Invited)
  47. June 1, 2023: Jungho Ahn (안정호), “Twin-width of random graphs”, 28th KIAS Combinatorics Workshop (June 1-3), Utop Ubless Hotel, Jeju, Korea. (Invited)
  48. May 25, 2023: Jungho Ahn (안정호), “Twin-width of subdivisions”, 1st Twin-Width Workshop (May 22-26), Paul-Langevin center (CAES), Aussios, France.
  49. May 18, 2023: Jungho Ahn (안정호), “Introduction to Kernelization”, KAIST Math Graduate Student Seminar (KMGS), KAIST, Daejeon, Korea.
  50. May 1, 2023: Rutger Campbell, “Well-quasi-ordered down-sets in combinatorial posets”, Monash Discrete Mathematics Research Group Seminar, Monash University, Melbourne, Australia.
  51. April 29, 2023: Debsoumya Chakraborti, “Colorful Hamilton cycles in random graphs”, 2023 KMS Spring Meeting (April 27-29), Daejeon Convention Center, Daejeon, Korea.
  52. April 29, 2023: Donggyu Kim (김동규), “Orthogonal matroids over tracts”, 2023 KMS Spring Meeting (April 27-29), Daejeon Convention Center, Daejeon, Korea.
  53. April 28, 2023: Ben Lund, “Exceptional projections in finite vector spaces”, 2023 KMS Spring Meeting (April 27-29), Daejeon Convention Center, Daejeon, Korea.
  54. April 5, 2023: Jungho Ahn (안정호), “Introduction to graph classes”, Seminar on Combinatorial Algorithms 2023.4 (April 4-5), Hanyang University, Seoul, Korea.
  55. April 4, 2023: O-joung Kwon (권오정), “Introduction to graph width parameters”, Seminar on Combinatorial Algorithms 2023.4 (April 4-5), Hanyang University, Seoul, Korea.
  56. March 30, 2023: Debsoumya Chakraborti, “Rainbow extremal problem for color-critical graphs”, DMS Combinatorics Seminar, Auburn University, Online. Auburn, Alabama, USA.
  57. March 30, 2023: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “Building the hierarchy of graph classes”, Colloquium, Department of Mathematics, Kyunghee University, Seoul, Korea.
  58. March 15, 2023: Jinha Kim (김진하), “Collapsibility of non-cover complexes of graphs, and the minimal exclusion sequence”, Moscow-Beijing Topology Seminar, Online, Russia and China.
  59. March 7, 2023: Alexander Clifton, “Ramsey Theory for Diffsequences”, ISU Discrete Math Seminar, Iowa State University, Iowa, USA.
  60. February 24, 2023: Alexander Clifton, “Covering the hypercube and other grids”, 27th KIAS Combinatorics Workshop (February 23-24), KIAS, Seoul, Korea. (Invited)
  61. January 28, 2023: O-joung Kwon (권오정), “Group vertex-arboricity of group-labelled graphs”, Workshop on Graph Coloring and Related Topics (January 28-29), Konkuk University, Seoul, Korea.
  62. January 28, 2023: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “Improper colorings regarding Hadwiger’s conjecture”, Workshop on Graph Coloring and Related Topics (January 28-29), Konkuk University, Seoul, Korea.
  63. January 24, 2023: O-joung Kwon (권오정), “A Half-Integral Erdős-Pósa Theorem for Directed Odd Cycles”, ACM-SIAM Symposium on Discrete Algorithms (SODA23) (January 22-25), Grand Hotel Mediterraneo, Florence, Italy.
  64. January 23, 2023: Sebastian Wiederrecht, “Excluding Single-Crossing Matching Minors in Bipartite Graphs”, ACM-SIAM Symposium on Discrete Algorithms (SODA23) (January 22-25), Grand Hotel Mediterraneo, Florence, Italy.
  65. January 16, 2023: Sebastian Wiederrecht, “Excluding a single-crossing matching minor”, Mathematical Research Seminar, University of Primorska, Koper, Slovenia.
  66. January 15, 2023: Hongseok Yang (양홍석), “Introduction to the tensor-programs framework, a PL approach that helps analyse theoretical properties of deep learning.”, Languages for Inference workshop (LAFI 2023), Boston, USA.
  67. January 12, 2023: Sebastian Wiederrecht, “Excluding Single-Crossing Matching Minors in Bipartite Graphs”, AlGCo Seminar, LIRMM, Online, France.
  68. January 7, 2023: Ben Lund, “Radial projection theorems in finite spaces”, AMS Special Session on Distance Problems in Continuous, Discrete and Finite Field Settings I, 2023 Joint Mathematics Meetings (JMM 2023) (January 4-7), Boston, USA.

2022

  1. December 28, 2022: Debsoumya Chakraborti, “Colorful combinatorics”, Meet-in-the-Middle, Online, Institute for Advancing Intelligence, TCG Centres for Research and Education in Science and Technology (TCG CREST), West Bengal, India.
  2. December 19, 2022: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “Γ-graphic delta-matroids and their applications”, 2022 BrainLink - Combinatorial Algebraic Geometry (2022 우수연구자교류지원 기술교류회 - 조합 대수기하학 국제교류회) (December 18-21), Korean Federation of Science and Technology Societies (한국과학기술단체총연합회), Sheraton Grand Incheon Hotel, Incheon, Korea.
  3. December 2, 2022: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “Γ-graphic delta-matroids and their applications”, International Conference on Matrix Theory with Applications to Combinatorics, Optimization and Data Science (December 1-5), Seogwipo KAL Hotel Jeju, Jeju, Korea.
  4. December 1, 2022: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “Building the hierarchy of graph classes”, Colloquium, Department of Mathematics, Hanyang University, Seoul, Korea.
  5. November 15, 2022: Sebastian Wiederrecht, “Excluding single-crossing matching minors in bipartite graphs”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  6. November 11, 2022: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “Building the hierarchy of graph classes”, Combinatorics Today Series 2022, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Online, Indonesia.
  7. November 11, 2022: Linda Cook, “Forbidding some induced cycles in a graph”, Tutte Colloquium, University of Waterloo, Waterloo, Canada.
  8. November 9, 2022: Debsoumya Chakraborti, “Rainbow generalizations of combinatorial results”, Combinatorics & Graph Theory Seminar, National University of Singapore, Singapore, Singapore.
  9. November 8, 2022: Jungho Ahn (안정호), “Unified almost linear kernels for generalized covering and packing problems on nowhere dense classes”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  10. November 7, 2022: Sebastian Wiederrecht, “Killing a vortex”, Discrete Math Seminar, Hanyang University, Seoul, Korea.
  11. November 4, 2022: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “A combinatorial path taken by June E Huh”, Fields Symposium, POSTECH, Pohang, Korea.
  12. November 3, 2022: Sebastian Wiederrecht, “Killing a Vortex”, The 63rd IEEE Symposium on Foundations of Computer Science (FOCS 2022) (October 31-November 3), Hilton Denver City Center, Denver, Colorado, USA.
  13. October 20, 2022: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “Building the hierarchy of graph classes”, 2022 Global KMS International Conference (October 18-21), Seoul, Korea.
  14. October 19, 2022: Alexander Clifton, “Odd Covers by Complete Bipartite Graphs”, 2022 Global KMS International Conference (October 18-21), Seoul, Korea.
  15. October 19, 2022: Jungho Ahn (안정호), “The proper conflict-free $k$-coloring problem and the odd $k$-coloring problem are NP-complete on bipartite graphs”, 2022 Global KMS International Conference (October 18-21), Seoul, Korea.
  16. October 17, 2022: Linda Cook, “Detecting a long even hole”, Bonn Workshop on Combinatorial Optimization (October 17-21), University of Bonn, Bonn, Germany.
  17. October 13, 2022: O-joung Kwon (권오정), “언제 그래프가 트리처럼 분해될까?”, Colloquium, Ewha Woman's University, Seoul, Korea.
  18. October 11, 2022: Alexander Clifton, “Covers of grids”, Discrete Mathematics Seminar, University of Nebraska-Lincoln, Online, USA.
  19. October 1, 2022: Jungho Ahn (안정호), “The proper conflict-free k-coloring problem and the odd k-coloring problem are NP-complete on bipartite graphs”, 2022 Combinatorics Workshop (September 30-October 1), GIST, Gwangju, Korea.
  20. September 30, 2022: Alexander Clifton, “Reconstruction and Edge Reconstruction of Triangle-free Graphs”, 2022 Combinatorics Workshop (September 30-October 1), GIST, Gwangju, Korea.
  21. September 27, 2022: Alexander Clifton, “Ramsey Theory for Diffsequences”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  22. September 22, 2022: Jungho Ahn (안정호), “Bounds for the twin-width of graphs”, 10th Workshop on Graph Classes, Optimization, and Width Parameters (GROW 2022) (September 19-22), University of Primorska, Koper, Slovenia.
  23. September 19, 2022: Sebastian Wiederrecht, “Killing a vortex”, 10th Workshop on Graph Classes, Optimization, and Width Parameters (GROW 2022) (September 19-22), University of Primorska, Koper, Slovenia.
  24. September 17, 2022: Kevin Hendrey, “Product planar structure theorem and variants”, School on Structural Graph Theory in Hanyang University (September 16-17), Hanyang University, Seoul, Korea.
  25. September 17, 2022: O-joung Kwon (권오정), “Bounded expansion classes and beyond”, School on Structural Graph Theory in Hanyang University (September 16-17), Hanyang University, Seoul, Korea.
  26. September 17, 2022: J. Pascal Gollin, “Tangles and abstract separation systems”, School on Structural Graph Theory in Hanyang University (September 16-17), Hanyang University, Seoul, Korea.
  27. September 16, 2022: J. Pascal Gollin, “Menger’s theorem and Mader’s theorem”, School on Structural Graph Theory in Hanyang University (September 16-17), Hanyang University, Seoul, Korea.
  28. September 16, 2022: O-joung Kwon (권오정), “Tree-width and minors”, School on Structural Graph Theory in Hanyang University (September 16-17), Hanyang University, Seoul, Korea.
  29. September 16, 2022: Kevin Hendrey, “Erdős-Pósa theorem and variants”, School on Structural Graph Theory in Hanyang University (September 16-17), Hanyang University, Seoul, Korea.
  30. September 13, 2022: Sebastian Wiederrecht, “Killing a vortex”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  31. August 31, 2022: J. Pascal Gollin, “Product structure of graph classes with bounded treewidth”, AlgoLoG Seminar, Technical University of Denmark, Kongens Lyngby, Denmark.
  32. August 19, 2022: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “Building the hierarchy of graph classes”, Workshop on Graph Theory and Combinatorics in Memory of Robin Thomas (August 19-21), Georgia Institute of Technology, Atlanta, USA.
  33. July 28, 2022: J. Pascal Gollin, “Product structure of graph classes with bounded treewidth”, 8th Czech-Slovak International Symposium on Graph Theory, Combinatorics, Algorithms and Applications (July 25-29), Prague, Czech.
  34. July 27, 2022: Rutger Campbell, “Counting well-quasi-ordered down-sets”, 8th Czech-Slovak International Symposium on Graph Theory, Combinatorics, Algorithms and Applications (July 25-29), Prague, Czech.
  35. July 27, 2022: Linda Cook, “Graphs with every hole the same length”, 8th Czech-Slovak International Symposium on Graph Theory, Combinatorics, Algorithms and Applications (July 25-29), Prague, Czech.
  36. July 25, 2022: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “Building the hierarchy of graph classes”, 8th Czech-Slovak International Symposium on Graph Theory, Combinatorics, Algorithms and Applications (July 25-29), Prague, Czech.
  37. July 12, 2022: J. Pascal Gollin, “Product structure of graph classes with bounded treewidth”, Forschungsseminare, University of Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany.
  38. July 11, 2022: Kevin Hendrey, “Product Structure of Graph Classes with Bounded Treewidth”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  39. June 27, 2022: Ben Lund, “Radial projections in finite space”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  40. June 23, 2022: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “Independent domination of graphs with bounded maximum degree”, Seymour 70+x workshop (June 20-24), ENS de Lyon, Lyon, France.
  41. June 23, 2022: Linda Cook, “Forbidding any orientation of $P_4$ and any clique bounds the dichromatic number”, Seymour 70+x workshop (June 20-24), ENS de Lyon, Lyon, France.
  42. June 18, 2022: J. Pascal Gollin, “Product structure of graph classes with bounded treewidth”, 25th KIAS Combinatorics Workshop (June 15-18), Utop Ubless Hotel, Jeju, Korea.
  43. June 18, 2022: Ben Lund, “Maximal 3-wise intersecting families”, 25th KIAS Combinatorics Workshop (June 15-18), Utop Ubless Hotel, Jeju, Korea.
  44. June 16, 2022: Debsoumya Chakraborti, “Recent developments in graph saturation”, 25th KIAS Combinatorics Workshop (June 15-18), Utop Ubless Hotel, Jeju, Korea.
  45. June 16, 2022: O-joung Kwon (권오정), “A survey on the Erdős–Pósa property”, 25th KIAS Combinatorics Workshop (June 15-18), Utop Ubless Hotel, Jeju, Korea.
  46. June 10, 2022: J. Pascal Gollin, “A unified Erdős-Pósa theorem for cycles in graphs labelled by multiple abelian groups”, Graz Combinatorics Seminar, Graz University of Technology, Graz, Austria.
  47. June 10, 2022: Linda Cook, “Structural graph theory and algorithms: Detecting a long even hole and other problems”, Combinatorial Optimization and Logistics Research Seminar, Universität Bremen, Bremen, Germany.
  48. June 2, 2022: O-joung Kwon (권오정), “Graph minor theory and beyond”, Colloquium, KAIST, Daejeon, Korea.
  49. June 1, 2022: Donggyu Kim (김동규), “Stronger versions of Tutte’s wheel theorem for vertex-/pivot-minors”, Student Symposium in Combinatroics 2022 (May 30-June 3), Online, Australia.
  50. May 31, 2022: Debsoumya Chakraborti, “Majority dynamics on random graphs”, Seminar, International Centre for Theoretical Sciences, Bengaluru, India.
  51. May 31, 2022: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “Building the hierarchy of graph classes”, Korea-Taiwan-Vietnam Joint Seminar in Combinatorics and Analysis, Online, Vietnam.
  52. May 27, 2022: O-joung Kwon (권오정), “Well-partitioned chordal graphs”, KSIAM 2022 Spring Meeting (May 27-29), Institute for Basic Science, Daejeon, Korea.
  53. May 24, 2022: Jinha Kim (김진하), “Fractional Helly theorem for Cartesian products of convex sets”, Topology and Combinatorics Seminar, Ajou University, Suwon, Korea.
  54. May 23, 2022: Debsoumya Chakraborti, “Existence of transversal in a Latin rectangle”, Joint CS-Math Seminar, Chennai Mathematical Institute, Chennai, India.
  55. May 20, 2022: Ben Lund, “Radial projections in vector spaces over finite fields”, STCS Seminar, School of Technology and Computer Science, Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, Mumbai, India.
  56. May 19, 2022: Dabeen Lee (이다빈), “Solving distributionally robust optimization under Wasserstein ambiguity”, Neuro-Symbolic AI Seminar, IBM Thomas J. Watson Research Center, Yorktown Heights, USA.
  57. May 18, 2022: Ben Lund, “Radial projections in vector spaces over finite fields”, Theory Seminar, IIT Bombay, Bombay, India.
  58. May 17, 2022: Debsoumya Chakraborti, “Mixing time and expanders”, STCS Colloquium, School of Technology and Computer Science, Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, Mumbai, India.
  59. May 12, 2022: O-joung Kwon (권오정), “Graph minor theory and beyond”, Colloquium, Yonsei University, Seoul, Korea.
  60. April 28, 2022: Jungho Ahn (안정호), “Bounds for the twin-width of graphs”, 2022 KMS Spring Meeting (April 28-29), Online, Korea.
  61. April 28, 2022: Jinha Kim (김진하), “Independent domination of graphs with bounded maximum degree”, 2022 KMS Spring Meeting (April 28-29), Online, Korea.
  62. April 28, 2022: Donggyu Kim (김동규), “A stronger version of Tutte’s wheel theorem for vertex-minors”, 2022 KMS Spring Meeting (April 28-29), Online, Korea.
  63. April 28, 2022: Duksang Lee (이덕상), “A chain theorem for sequentially 3-rank-connected graphs with respect to vertex-minors”, 2022 KMS Spring Meeting (April 28-29), Online, Korea.
  64. April 22, 2022: Tuan Tran, “Exponential decay of intersection volume and applications”, Korea-Taiwan-Vietnam joint seminar in Combinatorics and Analysis, Online, Vietnam.
  65. April 11, 2022: O-joung Kwon (권오정), “Introduction to graph minor theory”, Colloquium, Hanyang University, Seoul, Korea.
  66. April 1, 2022: J. Pascal Gollin, Kevin Hendrey, “A unified Erdős-Pósa theorem for cycles in graphs labelled by multiple abelian groups”, Discrete Maths Seminar, Monash University, Melbourne, Australia.
  67. March 28, 2022: Ben Lund, “Thresholds for incidence properties in finite vector spaces”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  68. March 22, 2022: O-joung Kwon (권오정), “Reduced bandwidth: a qualitative strengthening of twin-width in minor-closed classes (and beyond)”, Graphs and Matroids Seminar, Matroid Union, Online.
  69. March 18, 2022: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “Obstructions for matroids of path-width at most k and graphs of linear rank-width at most k”, 39th International Symposium on Theoretical Aspects of Computer Science (STACS 2022) (March 15-18), Online, Marseille, France.
  70. March 18, 2022: O-joung Kwon (권오정), “Classes of intersection digraphs with good algorithmic properties”, 39th International Symposium on Theoretical Aspects of Computer Science (STACS 2022) (March 15-18), Online, Marseille, France.
  71. March 14, 2022: Tuan Anh Do, “Rank- and tree-width of supercritical random graphs”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  72. March 8, 2022: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “Obstructions for matroids of path-width at most k and graphs of linear rank-width at most k”, Graphs and Matroids Seminar, Matroid Union, Online.
  73. March 7, 2022: Kevin Hendrey, “A unified Erdős-Pósa theorem for cycles in graphs labelled by multiple abelian groups (revisited)”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  74. February 28, 2022: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “Obstructions for matroids of path-width at most k and graphs of linear rank-width at most k”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  75. February 25, 2022: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “Independent domination of graphs with bounded maximum degree”, SCMS Combinatorics Seminar, Shanghai Center for Mathematical Sciences, Fudan University, Shanghai, China.
  76. February 23, 2022: Jinha Kim (김진하), “Independence complexes of graphs with no induced cycles of length divisible by 3”, 24th KIAS Combinatorics Workshop (February 22-24), Shilla Stay Haeundae, Busan, Korea.
  77. February 22, 2022: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “Building the hierarchy of graph classes”, 24th KIAS Combinatorics Workshop (February 22-24), Shilla Stay Haeundae, Busan, Korea.
  78. February 21, 2022: Donggyu Kim (김동규), “A stronger version of Tutte’s wheel theorem for vertex-minors”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  79. February 18, 2022: Linda Cook, “Detecting a Long Even Hole.”, Graphes & Optimization Seminar, LaBRI, Bordeaux, France.
  80. February 17, 2022: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “Building the hierarchy of graph classes”, Industrial Mathematics Colloquium (산업수학콜로퀴움), NIMS ICIM, Suwon, Korea.
  81. February 15, 2022: Jinha Kim (김진하), “Independent domination of graphs with bounded maximum degree”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  82. February 8, 2022: J. Pascal Gollin, “A unified Erdős-Pósa theorem for cycles in graphs labelled by multiple abelian groups”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  83. January 25, 2022: O-joung Kwon (권오정), “Reduced bandwidth: a qualitative strengthening of twin-width in minor-closed classes (and beyond)”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  84. January 20, 2022: O-joung Kwon (권오정), “Treewidth and applications”, Seminar, Hanyang University, Seoul, Korea.
  85. January 9, 2022: O-joung Kwon (권오정), “Directed Tangle Tree-Decompositions and Applications”, ACM-SIAM Symposium on Discrete Algorithms (SODA22) (January 9-12), Online, Alexandria, USA.
  86. January 7, 2022: O-joung Kwon (권오정), “A unified Erdős-Pósa theorem for cycles in graphs labelled by multiple abelian groups”, Oberwolfach workshop on Graph Theory (January 2-8), Mathematisches Forschungsinstitut Oberwolfach (MFO), Oberwolfach, Germany.
  87. January 6, 2022: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “Obstructions for matroids of path-width at most k and graphs of linear rank-width at most k”, Oberwolfach workshop on Graph Theory (January 2-8), Mathematisches Forschungsinstitut Oberwolfach (MFO), Oberwolfach, Germany.

2021

  1. December 21, 2021: Jungho Ahn (안정호), “Bounds for the twin-width of graphs”, 2021 Combinatorics Workshop (December 20-22), Bloomvista, Yangpyeong, Korea.
  2. December 21, 2021: Minki Kim (김민기), “Fractional Helly theorem for Cartesian products of convex sets”, 2021 Combinatorics Workshop (December 20-22), Bloomvista, Yangpyeong, Korea.
  3. December 20, 2021: Linda Cook, “When all holes in a graph have the same length”, 2021 Combinatorics Workshop (December 20-22), Bloomvista, Yangpyeong, Korea.
  4. December 14, 2021: Tuan Tran, “Exponential decay of intersection volume with applications on list-decodability and sphere-covering bounds”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  5. December 14, 2021: Linda Cook, “Detecting a long even hole”, Algorithms Seminar, Utrecht University, Utrecht, Netherlands.
  6. December 14, 2021: J. Pascal Gollin, “A unified Erdős-Pósa theorem for cycles in graphs labelled by multiple abelian groups III: Mangoes and Blueberries”, Forschungsseminar, University of Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany.
  7. December 14, 2021: J. Pascal Gollin, “Obstructions for bounded branch-depth in matroids”, Forschungsseminar, University of Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany.
  8. December 8, 2021: Duksang Lee (이덕상), “Γ-graphic delta-matroids and their applications”, 32nd International Symposium on Algorithms and Computation (ISAAC 2021) (December 6-8), Fukuoka, Japan.
  9. December 4, 2021: Tuan Tran, “Exponential Decay of Intersection Volume with Applications on List- decodability and Gilbert-Varshamov Type Bound”, KSIAM 2021 Annual Meeting (December 2-5), BEXCO, Busan, Korea.
  10. December 4, 2021: Linda Cook, “When all holes in a graph have the same length”, KSIAM 2021 Annual Meeting (December 2-5), BEXCO, Busan, Korea.
  11. December 3, 2021: Debsoumya Chakraborti, “Bipartite Independence Number”, KSIAM 2021 Annual Meeting (December 2-5), BEXCO, Busan, Korea.
  12. November 30, 2021: Rutger Campbell, “Counting Well-Quasi-Ordered Down Sets”, Graphs and Matroids, Matroid Union, Online.
  13. November 25, 2021: Donggyu Kim (김동규), “Eigenvalues and parity factors in graphs”, KAIST MATH GRADUATE STUDENT SEMINAR, KAIST, Daejeon, Korea.
  14. November 22, 2021: O-joung Kwon (권오정), “Reduced bandwidth: a qualitative strengthening of twin-width in minor-closed classes (and beyond)”, Banff Workshop "Graph Product Structure Theory" (November 21-26), Banff International Research Station (BIRS), Banff, Canada.
  15. November 14, 2021: J. Pascal Gollin, “A unified Erdős-Pósa theorem for cycles in graphs labelled by multiple abelian groups”, 2021 China-Korea Young Scholars' Symposium on Discrete Mathematics, Statistics and Optimization (November 13-14), Online, Korea and China.
  16. November 14, 2021: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “Obstructions for graphs of linear rank-width at most k”, 2021 China-Korea Young Scholars' Symposium on Discrete Mathematics, Statistics and Optimization (November 13-14), Online, Korea and China.
  17. November 14, 2021: Donggyu Kim (김동규), “Eigenvalues and parity factors in graphs”, 2021 China-Korea Young Scholars' Symposium on Discrete Mathematics, Statistics and Optimization (November 13-14), Online, Korea and China.
  18. November 14, 2021: Tuan Tran, “Maximal 3-wise intersecting families”, 2021 China-Korea Young Scholars' Symposium on Discrete Mathematics, Statistics and Optimization (November 13-14), Online, Korea and China.
  19. November 14, 2021: O-joung Kwon (권오정), “Survey on MIM-width”, 2021 China-Korea Young Scholars' Symposium on Discrete Mathematics, Statistics and Optimization (November 13-14), Online, Korea and China.
  20. November 8, 2021: Tuan Tran, “Maximal 3-wise intersecting families”, SCMS combinatorics seminar, Shanghai Center for Mathematical Sciences, Fudan University, Shanghai, China.
  21. November 4, 2021: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “Obstructions for matroids of path-width at most k and graphs of linear rank-width at most k”, AlGCo Seminar, Online, Département Informatique, LIRMM, Montpellier, France.
  22. November 2, 2021: Ben Lund, “Maximal 3-wise intersecting families”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  23. October 28, 2021: J. Pascal Gollin, “Counting cliques in 1-planar graphs”, Combinatorics Seminar, University of Birmingham (Online), Birmingham, UK.
  24. October 26, 2021: Dabeen Lee (이다빈), “Conic Mixed-binary Sets: Convex Hull Characterizations And Applications”, INFORMS Annual Meeting (October 24-27), Anaheim, CA, USA.
  25. October 26, 2021: Donggyu Kim (김동규), “𝝘-graphic delta-matroids and their applications”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  26. October 26, 2021: Tuan Tran, “Exponential decay of intersection volume with applications on list-decodability and Gilbert-Varshamov type bound”, The 1st Workshop on Developments in Combinatorics (October 26-27), Shandong University, Beijing, China.
  27. October 25, 2021: Linda Cook, “Detecting a long even hole”, Topics in Algorithmic Graph Theory, University of Haifa, Online, Israel.
  28. October 22, 2021: Debsoumya Chakraborti, “Mixing time and expanders”, Young Researchers in Extremal and Probabilistic Combinatorics (October 20-22), IBS Discrete Mathematics Group (Online), Daejeon, Korea.
  29. October 21, 2021: Kevin Hendrey, “Extremal functions for sparse minors”, Young Researchers in Extremal and Probabilistic Combinatorics (October 20-22), IBS Discrete Mathematics Group (Online), Daejeon, Korea.
  30. October 21, 2021: Ben Lund, “Maximal 3-wise intersecting families”, Young Researchers in Extremal and Probabilistic Combinatorics (October 20-22), IBS Discrete Mathematics Group (Online), Daejeon, Korea.
  31. October 21, 2021: Donggyu Kim (김동규), “𝝘-graphic delta-matroids and their applications”, 2021 KMS Annual Meeting (October 20-22), Online, Korea.
  32. October 21, 2021: Jungho Ahn (안정호), “Towards constant-factor approximation for chordal/distance-hereditary vertex deletion”, 2021 KMS Annual Meeting (October 20-22), Online, Korea.
  33. October 21, 2021: Minki Kim (김민기), “Leray numbers of tolerance complexes”, 2021 KMS Annual Meeting (October 20-22), Online, Korea.
  34. October 13, 2021: Ben Lund, “Simple proofs for finite Furstenberg sets”, TCS Seminar, IIT Bombay, Bombay, India.
  35. October 8, 2021: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “Obstructions for graphs of linear rank-width at most k”, Graz Combinatorics Seminar, Technical University of Graz, Graz, Austria.
  36. October 6, 2021: Debsoumya Chakraborti, “An approximate version of Brualdi-Ryser-Stein conjecture”, Discrete Math Seminar, School of Mathematical and Statistical Sciences, Arizona State University, Tempe, AZ, USA.
  37. October 1, 2021: O-joung Kwon (권오정), “Obstructions for bounded shrub-depth and rank-depth”, Dagstuhl-Seminar 21391: Sparsity in Algorithms, Combinatorics and Logic (September 26-October 1), Schloss Dagstuhl, Dagstuhl, Germany.
  38. September 27, 2021: Jinha Kim (김진하), “The homotopy type of the independence complex of ternary graphs”, SCMS combinatorics seminar, Shanghai Center for Mathematical Sciences, Fudan University, Shanghai, China.
  39. September 24, 2021: J. Pascal Gollin, “Counting cliques in 1-planar graphs”, 96th KPPY Combinatorics Workshop, Online, Daegu, Korea.
  40. September 17, 2021: O-joung Kwon (권오정), “László Lovász – 완벽 그래프(perfect graph)에 대한 이야기”, IIBS 2021-2 Lunch Seminar, Soongsil University, Seoul, Korea.
  41. September 13, 2021: Dabeen Lee (이다빈), “Recent progress on chance-constrained optimization”, Department Seminar, Sungkyunkwan University, Suwon, Korea.
  42. September 7, 2021: Dabeen Lee (이다빈), “Mixing sets, submodularity, and chance-constrained optimization”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  43. September 6, 2021: Jinha Kim (김진하), “Independence complexes of ternary graphs”, European Conference on Combinatorics, Graph Theory and Applications 2021 (EUROCOMB 2021) (September 6-10), Online, Barcelona, Spain.
  44. August 17, 2021: Linda Cook, “Two results on graphs with holes of restricted lengths”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  45. August 13, 2021: Dabeen Lee (이다빈), “Test score algorithms for budgeted stochastic utility maximization”, Business Analytics Seminar (Online), The University of Sydney Business School, The University of Sydney, Sydney, Australia.
  46. August 10, 2021: Duksang Lee (이덕상), “Intertwining connectivities for vertex-minors and pivot-minors”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  47. July 22, 2021: Dabeen Lee (이다빈), “Conic Mixed-Binary Sets: Convex Hull Characterizations and Applications”, Minisymposium on Advances and Trends in Mixed Integer and Nonconvex Optimization, SIAM Conference on Optimization (July 20-23, 2021), Online, Spokane, USA.
  48. July 22, 2021: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “Obstructions for bounded shrub-depth and rank-depth of graphs”, Minisymposium on Graph Structure, SIAM Conference on Discrete Mathematics (July 20-23), Online, Spokane, USA.
  49. June 29, 2021: Jeong Ok Choi (최정옥), “Invertibility of circulant matrices of arbitrary size”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  50. June 8, 2021: O-joung Kwon (권오정), “Classes of intersection digraphs with good algorithmic properties”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Online, Korea.
  51. June 4, 2021: Ben Lund, “Finite field Kakeya and Furstenberg sets”, Moscow Conference on Combinatorics and Applications (MoCCA '20) (May 31 - June 4), Online, Russia.
  52. May 25, 2021: Ben Lund, “Limit shape of lattice Zonotopes”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  53. May 18, 2021: J. Pascal Gollin, “Enlarging vertex-flames in countable digraphs”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  54. May 10, 2021: Jungho Ahn (안정호), “Three problems on well-partitioned chordal graphs”, 12th International Conference on Algorithms and Complexity (CIAC2021) (May 10-12), Online, Larnaka, Cyprus.
  55. May 5, 2021: J. Pascal Gollin, “A unified half-integral Erdős-Pósa theorem for cycles in graphs labelled by multiple abelian groups II”, Forschungsseminar, University of Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany.
  56. May 4, 2021: J. Pascal Gollin, “A unified half-integral Erdős-Pósa theorem for cycles in graphs labelled by multiple abelian groups I”, Forschungsseminar, University of Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany.
  57. April 30, 2021: Debsoumya Chakraborti, “Generalized graph saturation”, 2021 KMS Spring Meeting (April 29-30), Online, Korea.
  58. April 29, 2021: Minki Kim (김민기), “A system of disjoint representatives of line segments”, 2021 KMS Spring Meeting (April 29-30), Online, Korea.
  59. April 29, 2021: O-joung Kwon (권오정), “Measuring what matters: a hybrid approach to dynamic programming with tree-width”, 2021 KMS Spring Meeting (April 29-30), Online, Korea.
  60. April 29, 2021: Jungho Ahn (안정호), “Well-partitioned chordal graphs: obstruction set and applications”, 2021 KMS Spring Meeting (April 29-30), Online, Korea.
  61. April 28, 2021: Minki Kim (김민기), “Domination numbers and non cover complexes of hypergraphs”, Build a network of young researchers in mathematics I (제1차 수학분야 신진연구자의 네트워크 구축 ), Online, Korea.
  62. April 28, 2021: Jinha Kim (김진하), “The homotopy type of the independence complex of graphs with no induced cycles of length divisible by 3”, Build a network of young researchers in mathematics I (제1차 수학분야 신진연구자의 네트워크 구축 ), Online, Korea.
  63. April 28, 2021: Ben Lund, “Kakeya and Furstenberg sets over finite fields”, Build a network of young researchers in mathematics I (제1차 수학분야 신진연구자의 네트워크 구축 ), Online, Korea.
  64. April 28, 2021: Dabeen Lee (이다빈), “Data-driven chance-constrained optimization under Wasserstein ambiguity”, ISysE seminar, KAIST, Daejeon, Korea.
  65. April 27, 2021: Jungho Ahn (안정호), “Well-partitioned chordal graphs with the obstruction set and applications”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  66. April 20, 2021: Dabeen Lee (이다빈), “Data-driven chance-constrained optimization under Wasserstein ambiguity”, Rookies Pitch (서울대학교 수리과학부 신진연구자 연구발표회), Department of Mathematical Sciences, Seoul National University, Seoul, Korea.
  67. April 20, 2021: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “What is an isotropic system?”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  68. April 13, 2021: William Overman, “Some Ordered Ramsey Numbers of Graphs on Four Vertices”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  69. April 9, 2021: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “A unified half-integral Erdős-Pósa theorem for cycles in graphs labelled by multiple abelian groups”, Bordeaux Graph Seminar, LaBRI, Bordeaux, France.
  70. April 6, 2021: Rutger Campbell, “Matroid orientability and representability”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  71. March 30, 2021: Casey Tompkins, “3-uniform hypergraphs avoiding a cycle of length four”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  72. March 9, 2021: Debsoumya Chakraborti, “Some classical problems in graph saturation”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  73. March 2, 2021: Kevin Hendrey, “A unified half-integral Erdős-Pósa theorem for cycles in graphs labelled by multiple abelian groups”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  74. March 1, 2021: O-joung Kwon (권오정), “A unified half-integral Erdős-Pósa theorem for cycles in graphs labelled by multiple abelian groups”, Graphs and Matroids, Matroid Union, Online.
  75. February 23, 2021: Minki Kim (김민기), “Rainbow paths and rainbow matchings”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  76. January 26, 2021: Tuan Tran, “Minimum saturated families of sets”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  77. January 20, 2021: Dabeen Lee (이다빈), “Data-driven optimization: test score algorithms and distributionally robust approach”, Special Seminar, Department of Applied Mathematics & Statistics, Johns Hopkins University, Baltimore, USA.
  78. January 19, 2021: Ben Lund, “Perfect matchings and derangements on graphs”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  79. January 12, 2021: Yunbum Kook (국윤범), “Vertex Sparsification for Edge Connectivity”, ACM-SIAM Symposium on Discrete Algorithms (SODA21) (January 10-13), Online, Alexandria, Virginia, USA.
  80. January 5, 2021: O-joung Kwon (권오정), “Directed tangles and applications”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.

2020

  1. December 22, 2020: Jinha Kim (김진하), “On a conjecture by Kalai and Meshulam – the Betti number of the independence complex of ternary graphs”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  2. December 15, 2020: O-joung Kwon (권오정), “Close relatives of Feedback Vertex Set without single-exponential algorithms parameterized by treewidth”, The 15th International Symposium on Parameterized and Exact Computation (IPEC'20) (December 14-18), Online, Hong Kong, China.
  3. December 14, 2020: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “How to decompose a graph into a tree-like structure”, The 31st International Symposium on Algorithms and Computation (ISAAC'20) (December 14-18), Online, Hong Kong, China.
  4. December 10, 2020: Dabeen Lee (이다빈), “The 𝜏=2 conjecture and multipartite clutters”, Séminaire virtuel de théorie des graphes et combinatoire en Rhône-Alpes et Auvergne, Online, France.
  5. December 9, 2020: Tuan Tran, “A glimpse of Littlewood-Offord theory”, AMSS Lecture, Online, Academy of Mathematics and Systems Science, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China.
  6. December 1, 2020: Debsoumya Chakraborti, “Rainbow matchings in edge-colored simple graphs”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  7. November 24, 2020: Kevin Hendrey, “Obstructions to bounded branch-depth in matroids”, CMSA seminar, Online, Combinatorial Mathematics Society of Australasia.
  8. November 24, 2020: Duksang Lee (이덕상), “Characterizing matroids whose bases form graphic delta-matroids”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  9. November 5, 2020: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “Obstructions for bounded shrub-depth and rank-depth of graphs”, Séminaire virtuel de théorie des graphes et combinatoire en Rhône-Alpes et Auvergne, Online, France.
  10. October 27, 2020: Jeong Ok Choi (최정옥), “Various game-theoretic models on graphs”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  11. October 23, 2020: Ben Lund, “The finite field Kakeya problem”, CS Colloquium, SUNY Korea, Incheon, Korea.
  12. October 23, 2020: O-joung Kwon (권오정), “Half-integral Erdős–Pósa property of directed odd cycles”, 2020 KMS Annual Meeting (October 23-24), Online, Korea.
  13. October 23, 2020: Jungho Ahn (안정호), “A polynomial kernel for 3-leaf power deletion”, 2020 KMS Annual Meeting (October 23-24), Online, Korea.
  14. October 23, 2020: J. Pascal Gollin, “Disjoint dijoins for classes of dicuts in finite and infinite digraphs”, 2020 KMS Annual Meeting (October 23-24), Online, Korea.
  15. October 23, 2020: Minki Kim (김민기), “Topological colorful Helly for rainbow independent sets”, 2020 KMS Annual Meeting (October 23-24), Online, Korea.
  16. October 23, 2020: Jinha Kim (김진하), “Rainbow paths and rainbow matchings in graphs”, 2020 KMS Annual Meeting (October 23-24), Online, Korea.
  17. October 23, 2020: Duksang Lee (이덕상), “Characterizing matroids whose bases form graphic delta-matroids”, 2020 KMS Annual Meeting (October 23-24), Online, Korea.
  18. October 16, 2020: Dabeen Lee (이다빈), “Test score based algorithms for budgeted stochastic submodular maximization”, CS Colloquium, SUNY Korea, Incheon, Korea.
  19. September 29, 2020: Minki Kim (김민기), “Complexes of graphs with bounded independence number”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  20. September 22, 2020: Jinha Kim (김진하), “Collapsibility of Non-Cover Complexes of Graphs”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  21. September 15, 2020: Debsoumya Chakraborti, “Maximum number of cliques in a graph with bounded maximum degree”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  22. September 8, 2020: Rutger Campbell, “Disasters in abstracting combinatorial properties of linear dependence”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  23. August 27, 2020: Kevin Hendrey, “Counting cliques in 1-planar graphs”, SCMS Combinatorics Seminar, Shanghai Center for Mathematical Sciences, Shanghai, China.
  24. August 26, 2020: Tuan Tran, “Singularity of random combinatorial matrices”, CMSA seminar, Combinatorial Mathematics Society of Australasia, Australia.
  25. August 25, 2020: Ben Lund, “Point-plane incidence bounds”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  26. August 25, 2020: Yunbum Kook (국윤범), “Incremental Lossless Graph Summarization”, 26th ACM SIGKDD Conference on Knowledge Discovery and Data Mining (SIGKDD) (August 23-27), Online, San Diego, USA.
  27. August 24, 2020: Tuan Tran, “The singularity of random combinatorial matrices”, 2020 Combinatorics Workshop, Online, Korea.
  28. August 18, 2020: Tuan Tran, “Anti-concentration phenomena”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  29. August 11, 2020: Yunbum Kook (국윤범), “Vertex Sparsification for Edge Connectivity”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  30. July 20, 2020: J. Pascal Gollin, “Obstructions for bounded branch-depth in matroids”, Graphs and Matroids, Matroid Union, Online.
  31. July 14, 2020: Casey Tompkins, “Inverse Turán Problems”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  32. July 10, 2020: Dabeen Lee (이다빈), “Distributionally robust chance-constrained programs under Wasserstein ambiguity”, IME Special Seminar, POSTECH, Pohang, Korea.
  33. June 25, 2020: Jungho Ahn (안정호), “Well-partitioned chordal graphs: obstruction set and disjoint paths”, 46th International Workshop on Graph-Theoretic Concepts in Computer Science (WG2020) (June 24-26), University of Leeds, Leeds, UK.
  34. June 9, 2020: Dabeen Lee (이다빈), “On a Generalization of the Chvátal-Gomory Closure”, 21st Conference on Integer Programming and Combinatorial Optimization (June 8-10), LSE, London, UK.
  35. May 19, 2020: O-joung Kwon (권오정), “Mim-width: a width parameter beyond rank-width”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  36. May 14, 2020: Casey Tompkins, “Saturation problems in the Ramsey theory of graphs, posets and point sets”, Extremal Sets seminar, Alfréd Rényi Institute of Mathematics, Budapest, Hungary.
  37. April 21, 2020: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “Survey on vertex-minors”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  38. April 14, 2020: Casey Tompkins, “Saturation problems in the Ramsey theory of graphs, posets and point sets”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  39. April 7, 2020: J. Pascal Gollin, “Disjoint dijoins for classes of dibonds in finite and infinite digraphs”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  40. March 24, 2020: Kevin Hendrey, “Covering radius in the Hamming permutation space”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  41. March 19, 2020: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “3-degenerate
 induced subgraph 
of a planar graph”, New Perspectives in Colouring and Structure (March 15-20), Banff International Research Station (BIRS), Banff, Canada.
  42. March 17, 2020: Dabeen Lee (이다빈), “On a generalization of the Chvátal-Gomory closure”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  43. February 18, 2020: Dong Yeap Kang (강동엽), “Fragile minor-monotone parameters under random edge perturbation”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  44. January 4, 2020: Abhishek Methuku, “Bipartite Turán problems for ordered graphs”, 2020 One day Meeting on Extremal Combinatorics (January 4, 2020), Ewha Womans University, Seoul, Korea.

2019

  1. December 20, 2019: Dabeen Lee (이다빈), “Linear programs with probabilistic constraints and binary mixing sets”, Frontiers in Industrial & Systems Engineering, 2019 Winter ISysE Symposium, KAIST, Daejeon, Korea.
  2. December 19, 2019: Casey Tompkins, “Generalized Turán problems”, Seminar on Mathematical Foundations for Computer Science, Institute of Mathematics, Vietnam Academy of Science and Technology, Hanoi, Vietnam.
  3. December 14, 2019: Abhishek Methuku, “Bipartite Turán problems for ordered graphs”, 95th KPPY Combinatorics Workshop (December 14, 2019), Yeungnam University, Gyeongsan, Korea.
  4. December 13, 2019: Kevin Hendrey, “The minimum connectivity forcing forest minors in large graphs”, 42nd Australasian Conference on Combinatorial Mathematics and Combinatorial Computing (ACCMCC) (December 9-13), University of New South Wales, Sydney, Australia.
  5. December 6, 2019: Kevin Hendrey, “Covering radius in the Hamming permutation space”, 63nd Annual Meeting of the Australian Mathematical Society (December 3-6), Monash University, Melbourne, Australia.
  6. November 9, 2019: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “Rank-width: Algorithmic and structural results”, Combinatorial and Discrete Optimization, 2019 KSIAM Annual Meeting (November 8-10), Yeosu, Korea.
  7. November 9, 2019: Dong Yeap Kang (강동엽), “On minimal highly connected spanning subgraphs in dense digraphs”, Combinatorial and Discrete Optimization, 2019 KSIAM Annual Meeting (November 8-10), Yeosu, Korea.
  8. November 8, 2019: Dabeen Lee (이다빈), “Joint Chance-constrained programs and the intersection of mixing sets through a submodularity lens”, Combinatorial and Discrete Optimization, 2019 KSIAM Annual Meeting (November 8-10), Yeosu, Korea.
  9. November 2, 2019: O-joung Kwon (권오정), “A survey of recent progress on Erdős-Pósa type problems”, The 2nd East Asia Workshop on Extremal and Structural Graph Theory (October 31-November 4), IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Jeju, Korea.
  10. November 2, 2019: Abhishek Methuku, “On a hypergraph bipartite Turán problem”, The 2nd East Asia Workshop on Extremal and Structural Graph Theory (October 31-November 4), IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Jeju, Korea.
  11. October 29, 2019: J. Pascal Gollin, “A Cantor-Bernstein-type theorem for spanning trees in infinite graphs”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  12. October 27, 2019: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “The Erdős-Hajnal property for graphs with no fixed cycle as a pivot-minor”, 2019 KMS Annual Meeting (October 25-27), Hongik University, Seoul, Korea.
  13. October 27, 2019: J. Pascal Gollin, “Progress on the Ubiquity Conjecture”, Extremal and Structural Graph Theory, 2019 KMS Annual Meeting (October 25-27), Hongik University, Seoul, Korea.
  14. October 27, 2019: O-joung Kwon (권오정), “Erdős-Pósa property of H-induced subdivisions”, Extremal and Structural Graph Theory, 2019 KMS Annual Meeting (October 25-27), Hongik University, Seoul, Korea.
  15. October 26, 2019: Kevin Hendrey, “Defective and clustered choosability of sparse graphs”, Extremal and Structural Graph Theory, 2019 KMS Annual Meeting (October 25-27), Hongik University, Seoul, Korea.
  16. October 26, 2019: Casey Tompkins, “Generalizations of the Erdős-Gallai theorem”, Extremal and Structural Graph Theory, 2019 KMS Annual Meeting (October 25-27), Hongik University, Seoul, Korea.
  17. October 20, 2019: Dabeen Lee (이다빈), “On some polytopes contained in the 0,1 hypercube that have a small Chvatal rank”, 2019 INFORMS Annual Meeting (October 20-23), Seattle, USA.
  18. October 20, 2019: Dabeen Lee (이다빈), “Joint chance-constrained programs and intersection of mixing sets through a submodularity lens”, 2019 INFORMS Annual Meeting (October 20-23), Seattle, USA.
  19. October 1, 2019: Casey Tompkins, “Extremal problems for Berge hypergraphs”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  20. September 24, 2019: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “Branch-depth: Generalizing tree-depth of graphs”, The 9th Workshop on Graph Classes, Optimization, and Width Parameters (GROW 2019), TU Wien (September 23-26), TU Wien, Vienna, Austria.
  21. September 10, 2019: Kevin Hendrey, “The minimum connectivity forcing forest minors in large graphs”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  22. August 14, 2019: Dong Yeap Kang (강동엽), “Recent advances in degenerate Turán-type problems”, 2019 Combinatorics Workshop (August 13-15), Songdo, Incheon, Korea.
  23. August 13, 2019: Dabeen Lee (이다빈), “On the Chvatal rank for integer programming”, 2019 Combinatorics Workshop (August 13-15), Hotel Skypark, Incheon, Korea.
  24. August 12, 2019: Abhishek Methuku, “Bipartite Turán problems for ordered graphs”, 2019-2 IBS One-Day Conference on Extremal Graph Theory, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  25. August 1, 2019: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “Branch-depth: Generalizing tree-depth of graphs”, 2019 IBS Summer Research Program on Algorithms and Complexity in Discrete Structures (July 21-August 10), IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  26. July 16, 2019: Dabeen Lee (이다빈), “Integrality of set covering polyhedra and clutter minors”, Discrete Math Seminar, IBS Discrete Mathematics Group, Daejeon, Korea.
  27. July 4, 2019: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “The Erdős-Hajnal property for graphs with no fixed cycle as a pivot-minor”, Graph Colouring: from Structure to Algorithms (June 30-July 5), Dagstuhl Workshop, Dagstuhl, Germany.
  28. June 6, 2019: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “Survey on vertex-minors”, International Conference on Network Games, Tropical Geometry, and Quantum Communication (June 3-7), Berlin Mathematics Research Center MATH+, Zuse Institute of Berlin, Berlin, Germany.
  29. May 28, 2019: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “The Erdős-Hajnal property for graphs with no fixed cycle as a pivot-minor”, Mini-symposium “structural graph theory”, CanaDAM 2019 (May 28-31), Simon Fraser University, Vancouver, Canada.
  30. May 1, 2019: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “Branch-depth: Generalizing tree-depth of graphs”, Structural Graph Theory and Graph Coloring (April 29-May 3), Tsinghua Sanya International Mathematics Forum, Sanya, China.
  31. April 20, 2019: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “How to decompose a graph into a tree-like structure”, Plenary Lecture, 2019 KMS Spring Meeting (April 19-20), Kangwon National University, Chuncheon, Korea.
  32. April 16, 2019: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “How to decompose a graph into a tree-like structure”, PCS Seminar, Center for Theoretical Physics of Complex Systems, Institute for Basic Science, Daejeon, Korea.
  33. March 31, 2019: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “Branch-depth: Generalizing tree-depth of graphs”, 2019 Spring Jinhua Workshop on Graph Theory, Zhejiang Normal University, Jinhua, China.
  34. March 28, 2019: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “4색정리 이야기”, Colloquium, GIST College, GIST, Gwangju, Korea.
  35. March 22, 2019: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “Classes of graphs with no long cycle as a vertex-minor are polynomially 𝜒-bounded”, Special Session on Structural Graph Theory, AMS Spring Central and Western Joint Sectional Meeting (March 22-24), University of Hawaiʻi at Mānoa, Hawaii, USA.
  36. February 21, 2019: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “Classes of graphs with no long cycle as a vertex-minor are polynomially 𝜒-bounded”, Taipei International Workshop on Combinatorics and Graph Theory (February 20-23), Institute of Mathematics, Academia Sinica, Taipei, China.
  37. February 11, 2019: Dong Yeap Kang (강동엽), “On the rational Turán exponents conjecture”, 2019-1 IBS Workshop on Graph Theory (February 11-12, 2019), IBS, Daejeon, Korea.

2018

  1. December 22, 2018: Dong Yeap Kang (강동엽), “Some extremal results on highly connected tournament-like digraphs”, 22nd KIAS Combinatorics Workshop (December 19-22, 2018), Shilla Stay, Busan, Korea.
  2. December 1, 2018: Sang-il Oum (엄상일), “Classes of graphs with no long cycle as a vertex-minor are polynomially 𝜒-bounded”, 2018 SCMS Workshop on Extremal and Structural Graph Theory (November 30-December 2), Shanghai Center for Mathematical Sciences, Fudan University, Shanghai, China.
IBS 이산수학그룹 Discrete Mathematics Group
기초과학연구원 수리및계산과학연구단 이산수학그룹
대전 유성구 엑스포로 55 (우) 34126
IBS Discrete Mathematics Group (DIMAG)
Institute for Basic Science (IBS)
55 Expo-ro Yuseong-gu Daejeon 34126 South Korea
E-mail: dimag@ibs.re.kr, Fax: +82-42-878-9209
Copyright © IBS 2018. All rights reserved.